STANDING COMMITTEES


2018 Committees

Budget Committee

  • Melinda Webb – Chair   
  • Glenn Meeker (PP) 
  • Bo Jones(P)                         
  • John McCluskey (PP)             

Continuing Education Committee

  • Randy Adler - Co Chair
  • Ken Good - Co Chair
  • Camille Hodnett     
  • Mike Byrd 
  • Bill Pastor     

Legislative Committee

  • Scott Walstad - Chair (PP)     
  • Wynn Dillard        
  • Marge Walstad (PP)           
  • John Burns (PP)   
  • Glenn Strickland (PP) 
  • Eddie Dees-PAC Chair                         
  • Ronnie Long (PP)   
  • John McCluskey (PP)                       
  • Tillmin Welch (PP)               
  • Sonny de Lachica, Jr.                                
  • John McRae                      
  • Michael Kubosh         
  • Renell Pedigo                   
  • Trae Apodaca
  • Glenn Meeker(PP)
  • Bo Jones(P)     
  • Sylvia Sanchez
  • Paul Schuder       
  • Nicole Sanchez
  • David Fregi
  • Matt Clark
  • Stan Stanley
  • Clay Nicklas

*Cmt Advisors

  • *Randy Adler 
  • *Ken Good  
  • *Joe Valenzuela  

Membership Committee

  • Jim Lane - Co Chair       
  • Billy Engle - Co Chair    
  • Bill Pastor     
  • Mike Byrd      
  • DeNishia Taylor      
  • Alicia Davis          
  • Renell Pedigo  
  • Deborah Farmer  
  • Cory Lee
  • Paul Schuder       
  • Justin Williams       
  • Kimberly Farias  
  • Ramona Salinas  
  • Greg Williams       

Publication Committee

  • Ken Good - Chair  
  • Mike Whitlock            
  • Billy Engle     
  • Mike Byrd      

Web Site Committee

  • Jim Lane - Chair       
  • Nicole Sanchez
  • Kimberly Farias  
  • Ramona Salinas  

SPECIAL COMMITTEES

Legislative Action Oversight Committee

  • John McCluskey (PP) – Chair 
  • Scott Walstad (PP)
  • Glenn Meeker (PP)
  • Wynn Dillard
  • Tillmin Welch (PP)
  • Bo Jones(P)     

 Pre-Trial Release Task Force

  • John Burns (PP) - Chair 
  • Billy Engle  – Co Chair     
  • Sonny de Lachica, Jr. 
  • John McRae      
  • Tina Lyles             
  • Jessica Zak
  • Tillmin Welch (PP)       
  • Scott Walstad (PP)
  • John McCluskey (PP)

 

Allied Organization Liaison Committee

  • Deborah Farmer  - Chair   
  • Zina Meeker        
  • Renell Pedigo  
  • Ramona Salinas  

 

 Convention Committee

  • Blanca Aregullin-Gandy - Chair          
  • Deborah Farmer  
  • Debbie Byrd
  • Irma T Montemayor                 
  • Juan Gonzalez 

By-Law Committee

  • John McCluskey – Chair (PP)
  • Bo Jones(P)     
  • Scott Walstad (PP)
  • Ronnie Long (PP)   
  • Randy Adler